Home News Calendar About the Club Photo Gallery
     
 

 

Suanne Waugh, Tuesday, 4 June 2019

TEAM VIC 2019

Congratulations to the following riders selected to represent Victoria at the Pony Club National Championships to be held in Sydney this year 7-13 OCT.

Follow the team at TeamVIC Facebook page | Nationals Facebook Event


DRESSAGE

Senior

  • Eloise Barton | Yarrambat
  • Annabelle Creed | Wangaratta
  • Amie Hourigan | Wangaratta
  • Lauren Hutchinson | Mansfield
  • Manon Schey | Healesville
  • Katelyn Thompson | Langwarrin

Junior

  • Taleah Cameron | Mornington Peninsula
  • Isla Evans | Wangaratta
  • Tahlia  Jefcott | Yarra Glen
  • Kelsey Josephs | Ballan
  • Clancy Lyons | Mildura-Alcheringa

Sub-Junior

  • Alice Berry | Little River
  • Tamsyn Harvey | Riddells Creek
  • Tiffany Peters | Leighdale

SHOWJUMPING

Senior

  • Erika Grant | Emu Creek
  • Rachel Hare | Deniliquin
  • Rose Stephen | Yarrambat
  • Lachlan Waddell | Benalla
  • Darcy Wade | Stratford
  • Hannah Wigg | Ararat

Junior

  • Jasmine Dillon | Lilydale/Mooroolbark
  • Phoebe Dixon | Lilydale/Mooroolbark
  • Alexandra Durante | Barwon Valley
  • Tori Glass | Shepparton
  • Darcy Vinycomb | Williamstown
  • Cohen Wade | Stratford

Sub-Junior

  • Kian Blanchard | Charlton
  • Holi Campbell | Bendigo
  • Keira Gibbs | East Gippsland 
  • Alyssa Greening | Sale

EVENTING

Senior

  • Eliza Harvey | Yarrambat
  • Carly Heislers |  Wonthaggi
  • Kirilee Hosier | Eltham
  • Maddy Kitto | Yarrambat
  • Rachel Lyon | Warragul

Junior

  • Clara Galvin | Drouin
  • Rory Hamilton | Wodonga
  • Laura  King | Mount Duneed
  • Georgia Lunn | Finley
  • Lucy Peters | Leighdale
  • Milla Potter | Yarra Glen

Sub-Junior

  • Charli Hill | Wangaratta
  • Ellen Patterson | Oaklands
  • Darcy Patton | Lancefield

TETRATHLON - to be announced at a later date

Senior

Junior

Sub-Junior

MOUNTED GAMES - to be announced at a later date

Senior

Junior

QUIZ - to be announced at a later date

Senior

Junior

 


home | privacy | contact us